Translate:

In the interests of disclosure and transparency, there are statutory requirements relating to the information on each governor that is available on school websites.

In the interests of disclosure and transparency, there are statutory requirements relating to the information on each governor that is available on school websites.

There’s a requirement to publish details of governors who have served at any point over the past twelve months, including those who have stepped down:

1) Other governors who have served in the last 12 months

Tina Craig

Governor type: Co-opted governor

Term of office: July 2012 to March 2016

Marshah Dixon-Terry

Governor type: Co-opted Governor

Term of office: 19 July 2016 to 1 September 2016

Lucy Newham

Governor type: Co-opted governor

Term of office: 24 November 2015 to 23 November 2019

 

2) Governors’ business and financial interests

Lisa McCrindle

Trustee at Children’s Rights Alliance for England (CRAE) 2012-2016

Paul Symes

Employed by Fortnum & Mason, part of charitable Garfield Weston Foundation

Dave Twisleton-Ward

Staff member at University College London

 

3) Attendance record at governing body and committee meetings

Please click here for Governor attendance information.